Stevens Co., 188 App. Div. 66; 95 S. B. 381; Brown v. O’Brien & Sons, 226 App. Div. 828; 161 S. B. 254. The courts will be liberal relative to the form of notice of appeal: Prender- gast v. Berrian Bros., 184 App. Div. 240 ; 95 S. B. 379. Court review of evidence. The right of the courts to review the Com- mission’s rulings or decisions is restricted by the sentence in § 20, which 172 New York State Department of Labor § 23 Court Review of Awards and Decisions declares: “The decision of the commission shall be final as to all questions of fact, and except as provided in section twenty-three, as to all questions of law.” The provision making the board’s decisions final as to questions of fact is constitutional: Dahlstrom Metallic Door Co. v. Industrial Board of N. Y., 284 U. S. 594 ; 256 N. Y. 199 ; 177 S. B. 270 ; Whelan v.